Lights

High-power and strobe backlights

Check the operating mode before the controller

Explore the catalog high-power / strobe backlight class. Compare each model operating mode, electrical load, emitting area and timing limits for fast or demanding silhouette inspections.

All Backlights

High-power and strobe backlights

25-48 of 191 models

Products

Compare
LS-BKL-0446Backlight, 187.2 x 187.2 mm lit area, 850 nm Infrared, no driver needed, constant on only Infrared187.2 x 187.2 mm24 VDC850 nm Infrared-$2,759.00Quote Built to order: ships in about 4-5 weeks
LS-BKL-0443Backlight, 187.2 x 187.2 mm lit area, 625 nm Red, no driver needed, constant on only Red187.2 x 187.2 mm24 VDC625 nm Red-$2,759.00Quote Built to order: ships in about 4-5 weeks
LS-BKL-0440Backlight, 187.2 x 187.2 mm lit area, 530 nm Green, no driver needed, constant on only Green187.2 x 187.2 mm24 VDC530 nm Green-$2,759.00Quote Built to order: ships in about 4-5 weeks
LS-BKL-0437Backlight, 187.2 x 187.2 mm lit area, 470 nm Blue, no driver needed, constant on only Blue187.2 x 187.2 mm24 VDC470 nm Blue-$2,759.00Quote Built to order: ships in about 4-5 weeks
LS-BKL-0465Backlight, 212.6 x 212.6 mm lit area, White, driver included, PNP trigger White212.6 x 212.6 mm24 VDC-Standard$2,379.00Quote Built to order: ships in about 4-5 weeks
LS-BKL-0462Backlight, 212.6 x 212.6 mm lit area, 850 nm Infrared, driver included, PNP trigger Infrared212.6 x 212.6 mm24 VDC850 nm Infrared-$2,379.00Quote Built to order: ships in about 4-5 weeks
LS-BKL-0459Backlight, 212.6 x 212.6 mm lit area, 625 nm Red, driver included, PNP trigger Red212.6 x 212.6 mm24 VDC625 nm Red-$2,379.00Quote Built to order: ships in about 4-5 weeks
LS-BKL-0456Backlight, 212.6 x 212.6 mm lit area, 530 nm Green, driver included, PNP trigger Green212.6 x 212.6 mm24 VDC530 nm Green-$2,379.00Quote Built to order: ships in about 4-5 weeks
LS-BKL-0453Backlight, 212.6 x 212.6 mm lit area, 470 nm Blue, driver included, PNP trigger Blue212.6 x 212.6 mm24 VDC470 nm Blue-$2,379.00Quote Built to order: ships in about 4-5 weeks
LS-BKL-0420Backlight, 136.4 x 136.4 mm lit area, White, driver included, PNP trigger White136.4 x 136.4 mm24 VDC-Standard$2,329.00Quote Built to order: ships in about 4-5 weeks
LS-BKL-0417Backlight, 136.4 x 136.4 mm lit area, 850 nm Infrared, driver included, PNP trigger Infrared136.4 x 136.4 mm24 VDC850 nm Infrared-$2,329.00Quote Built to order: ships in about 4-5 weeks
LS-BKL-0414Backlight, 136.4 x 136.4 mm lit area, 625 nm Red, driver included, PNP trigger Red136.4 x 136.4 mm24 VDC625 nm Red-$2,329.00Quote Built to order: ships in about 4-5 weeks
LS-BKL-0411Backlight, 136.4 x 136.4 mm lit area, 530 nm Green, driver included, PNP trigger Green136.4 x 136.4 mm24 VDC530 nm Green-$2,329.00Quote Built to order: ships in about 4-5 weeks
LS-BKL-0408Backlight, 136.4 x 136.4 mm lit area, 470 nm Blue, driver included, PNP trigger Blue136.4 x 136.4 mm24 VDC470 nm Blue-$2,329.00Quote Built to order: ships in about 4-5 weeks
LS-BKL-0466Backlight, 212.6 x 212.6 mm lit area, White, driver included, constant on only White212.6 x 212.6 mm24 VDC-Standard$2,189.00Quote Built to order: ships in about 4-5 weeks
LS-BKL-0463Backlight, 212.6 x 212.6 mm lit area, 850 nm Infrared, driver included, constant on only Infrared212.6 x 212.6 mm24 VDC850 nm Infrared-$2,189.00Quote Built to order: ships in about 4-5 weeks
LS-BKL-0460Backlight, 212.6 x 212.6 mm lit area, 625 nm Red, driver included, constant on only Red212.6 x 212.6 mm24 VDC625 nm Red-$2,189.00Quote Built to order: ships in about 4-5 weeks
LS-BKL-0457Backlight, 212.6 x 212.6 mm lit area, 530 nm Green, driver included, constant on only Green212.6 x 212.6 mm24 VDC530 nm Green-$2,189.00Quote Built to order: ships in about 4-5 weeks
LS-BKL-0454Backlight, 212.6 x 212.6 mm lit area, 470 nm Blue, driver included, constant on only Blue212.6 x 212.6 mm24 VDC470 nm Blue-$2,189.00Quote Built to order: ships in about 4-5 weeks
LS-BKL-0464Backlight, 212.6 x 212.6 mm lit area, White, no driver needed, constant on only White212.6 x 212.6 mm24 VDC-Standard$2,159.00Quote Built to order: ships in about 4-5 weeks
LS-BKL-0461Backlight, 212.6 x 212.6 mm lit area, 850 nm Infrared, no driver needed, constant on only Infrared212.6 x 212.6 mm24 VDC850 nm Infrared-$2,159.00Quote Built to order: ships in about 4-5 weeks
LS-BKL-0458Backlight, 212.6 x 212.6 mm lit area, 625 nm Red, no driver needed, constant on only Red212.6 x 212.6 mm24 VDC625 nm Red-$2,159.00Quote Built to order: ships in about 4-5 weeks
LS-BKL-0455Backlight, 212.6 x 212.6 mm lit area, 530 nm Green, no driver needed, constant on only Green212.6 x 212.6 mm24 VDC530 nm Green-$2,159.00Quote Built to order: ships in about 4-5 weeks
LS-BKL-0452Backlight, 212.6 x 212.6 mm lit area, 470 nm Blue, no driver needed, constant on only Blue212.6 x 212.6 mm24 VDC470 nm Blue-$2,159.00Quote Built to order: ships in about 4-5 weeks

Check the operating mode before the controller

This catalog group includes high-power or strobe-oriented backlights; the exact operating mode comes from the individual product specifications. Match the illuminated field first, then plan the electrical drive and camera timing for the chosen model. Avoid transferring a pulse or current rating between different products.

  • Confirm whether the model is continuous, strobed or supports specified modes, and read its own supply, current, pulse-duration and duty-cycle limits.
  • Check the controller output, channel loading, trigger interface and cable arrangement against that light and the camera exposure timing.
  • Compare emitting area, body dimensions and mounting clearance with the part and fixture, then verify exposure and contrast at the intended inspection rate.

Configure a system · Browse all Backlights